Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 30
  2. 1

    Assembly

    HV - HV-AUD - HV-AUD

    LS Green Team

    Mrs. Spector's Classroom

    'A' Baseball

    Canceled
    'A' Baseball vs Twinsburg (Chamberlain Middle)

    Varsity Baseball

    Canceled
    Varsity Baseball vs Nordonia

    Varsity Track and Field

    Canceled
    Varsity Track and Field vs St Vincent/ St Mary

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    Canceled
    JV2 Gray Baseball vs Nordonia

    JV1 Maroon Baseball

    Canceled
    JV1 Maroon Baseball vs Nordonia

    US Pembroke & Jr. Pembroke Meet & Greet for African American Parents

    SH - SHAKER BARRY GALLERY - SH-BARRY
  3. 2

    High Tops Rehearsal

    Conway Hall Music Room

    Assembly

    HV - HV-AUD

    Kindergarten (Schreiber/Koletsky/Wood)

    Cleveland Art Museum

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Bailey)

    Canceled
    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Bailey) vs Roxboro Middle School

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    Canceled
    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Solon

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field vs Rocky River

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B vs Old Trail

    JV1 Maroon Baseball

    Canceled
    JV1 Maroon Baseball vs Shaker Heights

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    Canceled
    JV2 Gray Baseball vs Garfield Heights

    Varsity Tennis

    Canceled
    Varsity Tennis vs Kenston

    JV Tennis

    Canceled
    JV Tennis vs Kenston

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs St. Edward

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs St. Edward
  4. 3

    JV Tennis

    Canceled
    TBA
    JV Tennis vs Brecksville

    'B' Baseball

    Canceled
    'B' Baseball vs Hawken School

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Beachwood

    'A' Baseball

    Canceled
    'A' Baseball vs Garfield Heights

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    JV2 Gray Baseball vs St. Ignatius

    JV1 Maroon Baseball

    JV1 Maroon Baseball vs St Vincent/ St Mary

    Varsity Baseball

    Varsity Baseball vs St Vincent/ St Mary

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Mentor

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B vs Mentor
  5. 4

    Kindergarten (Brown/O'Neill) to Art Museum

    Cleveland Art Museum

    High Tops Rehearsal

    Conway Hall Music Room

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Leone)

    Canceled
    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Leone) vs Monticello

    Varsity Tennis

    Varsity Tennis vs Kenston

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    Canceled
    JV2 Gray Baseball vs Lake Catholic

    JV1 Maroon Baseball

    Canceled
    JV1 Maroon Baseball vs Lake Catholic

    JV Tennis

    Canceled
    JV Tennis vs Kenston

    Varsity Baseball

    Canceled
    Varsity Baseball vs Lake Catholic

    'B' Baseball

    Canceled
    'B' Baseball vs Heritage

    'A' Baseball

    Canceled
    'A' Baseball vs Heritage

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field

    Canceled
    7th/8th Grade Track and Field
    vs Bay Village
    Parma Shiloh

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B vs Chagrin Falls

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Chagrin Falls

    '90s and '00s Decades Outreach Night

    HV ~ Advancement Suite
  6. 6

    SAT I & Subject tests ~ 8:00 a.m. (HV)

    HV ~ Game Gym, Callow Room, Opatrny Room, 3rd Floor Classrooms

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Rocky River

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B vs Rocky River

    JV1 Maroon Baseball

    Canceled
    JV1 Maroon Baseball vs Cardinal Mooney

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs Kiski School

    Varsity Baseball

    Canceled
    Varsity Baseball vs Cardinal Mooney

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Kiski School
  1. 7
  2. 8

    Assembly

    HV - HV-AUD - HV-AUD

    Cleveland Committee Field Trip

    Rock & Roll Hall of Fame

    LS Green Team

    Mrs. Spector's Classroom

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Hawken School

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Andrews Osborne Academy

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs South Euclid Memorial

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Old Trail

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Bailey)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Bailey) vs Heritage

    JV Tennis

    JV Tennis vs Copley

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    JV2 Gray Baseball vs Solon
  3. 9

    High Tops Rehearsal

    Conway Hall Music Room

    Assembly

    HV - HV-AUD - HV-AUD

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Hawken School

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Shaker Heights

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Beachwood

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field vs Parma Hillside

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    JV2 Gray Baseball vs NDCL

    JV Tennis

    Canceled
    Lake Ridge Academy
    JV Tennis vs Lake Ridge Academy

    Varsity Baseball Sectionals

    Varsity Baseball vs Geneva

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B vs Shaker Heights

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs Hudson

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Hudson
  4. 11

    Assembly ~ Ping Pong Finals

    HV - HV-AUD

    Eighth Grade Placement Testing

    Hunting Valley Campus

    Lower School Spring Concert

    SH - Conway Hall Auditorium - SH-AUD

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Leone)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Leone) vs Roxboro Middle School

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Orange Brady

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Shaker Heights

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Shaker Heights

    Varsity Baseball

    Canceled
    Varsity Baseball vs Geneva

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs St. Ignatius
  5. 12

    K-8 Grandparents and Special Friends Day

    SH - Conway Hall Auditorium - SH-AUD

    MSLCA Tournament

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Shady Side Academy

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Shaker Heights

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Solon

    Track and Field Walsh Jesuit Twilight Invite

    Varsity Track and Field
    Walsh Jesuit
  6. 13

    GLC CONFERENCE TRACK MEET

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field
    vs Bay Village
    Parma Greenbriar
    Parma Shiloh
    Parma Hillside
    Rocky River

    Varsity Baseball

    Varsity Baseball vs Orange

    MSLCA Tournament

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Cathedral High School
  1. 15

    5M Science Field Trip

    Hunting Valley Campus

    LS Green Team

    Mrs. Spector's Classroom

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Beachwood

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Orange Brady

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Orange Brady

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Bailey)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Bailey) vs Beachwood

    Varsity Tennis OTCA Match

    Varsity Tennis vs St. Ignatius

    US 1:00 Jazz Ensemble

    Night Town Patio ~ Cleveland Heights
  2. 16

    High Tops Rehearsal

    Conway Hall Music Room

    Assembly ~ MMC

    HV - HV-AUD - HV-AUD

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Solon

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Gilmour Academy
  3. 18

    Assembly ~ SDC Elections

    HV - HV-AUD

    New Generation Revolutionizing Industries

    Hunting Valley campus

    Varsity Baseball

    Varsity Baseball vs Riverside

    Alumni Man of the Year Dinner

    SH - Conway Hall Auditorium - SH-AUD

    Alumni Reunion Weekend

    Shaker and Hunting Valley campuses
  4. 20

    Alumni Reunion Weekend

    Shaker and Hunting Valley campuses

    K-8 New Families Ice Cream Social

    Playground (Rain in Gym)
  1. 21
  2. 22

    ASP Celebration Reception and Presentation

    HV ~ 5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Matson Room, 5:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Dining Room
  3. 23

    High Tops Rehearsal

    Conway Hall Music Room

    Senior Parent/Son Breakfast

    HV - HV-DINING - HV-DINING

    Grade 3 ~ Aussie Barbecue

    The Wilhelm's Home

    Grade 2 (Dargaj/Frisoli) ~ Theme Sharing Dress Rehearsal

    SH - Conway Hall Auditorium - SH-AUD

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Hawken School

    HV Baseball Team Dinner

    HV - HV-CALLOW - HV-CALLOW

    Grade 1 ~ Cleveland Theme Sharing

    Multipurpose Room

    HV Spring Sports Awards

    HV - HV-AUD
  4. 24

    8th Grade Science Exam

    The Chapel

    8th Grade English Exam

    SH - SHAKER BARRY GALLERY - SH-BARRY

    8th Grade English Exam

    Middle School Sherman Library

    Grade 1 ~ To the Glass Bubble Project & Mitchell's Ice Cream Factory

    Glass Bubble Project & Mitchell's Ice Cream Factory

    Grade 2 (Dagaj/Frisoli) Theme Sharing

    SH - Conway Hall Auditorium - SH-AUD

    Kindergarten (Brown/O'Neill) Feast

    Mutipurpose Room
  5. 25

    Grade 1 ~ Goodtime III Field Trip

    Goodtime III

    8th Grade Social Studies Exam

    The Chapel

    Grade 3 to Cleveland Zoo

    Cleveland Zoo

    8th Grade French Exam

    Mr. McCue's Room 142

    8th Grade Spanish Exam

    Middle School Sherman Library

    Grade 8 Latin Exam

    SH - SHAKER BARRY GALLERY - SH-BARRY

    Grade 2 (Simpson/Rydquist) Theme Sharing

    Classroom Room 204

    Kindergarten (Schreiber/Koletsky) Feast

    Multipurpose Room
  1. 28
  2. 30

    High Tops Rehearsal

    Conway Hall Music Room

    K-8 Farewell Assembly & Handshake

    SH - Conway Hall Auditorium - SH-AUD

    USPA HV School Picnic

    HV
  3. 31

    Middle School Athletic Spring Awards Assembly

    SH - Conway Hall Auditorium - SH-AUD

    Stepping Up Day K-7

    Shaker Campus

    Grade 4 ~ Whaling Theme Sharing

    Conway Hall Auditorium 6:00-6:30 then move to Classrooms

    Quebec Trip Meeting with Students and Parents

    SH - Middle School Conference Room - SH-MSCR
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3

Shaker Heights Campus

20701 Brantley Road
Shaker Heights, Ohio 44122
GRADES K-8
Phone: 216.321.8260

Hunting Valley Campus

2785 SOM Center Road
Hunting Valley, OH 44022
GRADES 9-12
Phone: 216.831.2200
University School serves 870 boys in grades K-12 on two campuses in suburban Cleveland, Ohio. The School’s mission is to inspire boys of promise to become young men of character who lead and serve. Dedicated faculty, rigorous curriculum, and experiential programs foster intellectual, physical, creative, and moral excellence.