Athletic Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 30
  2. 1

    'A' Baseball

    Canceled
    'A' Baseball vs Twinsburg (Chamberlain Middle)

    Varsity Baseball

    Canceled
    Varsity Baseball vs Nordonia

    Varsity Track and Field

    Canceled
    Varsity Track and Field vs St Vincent/ St Mary

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    Canceled
    JV2 Gray Baseball vs Nordonia

    JV1 Maroon Baseball

    Canceled
    JV1 Maroon Baseball vs Nordonia
  3. 2

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Bailey)

    Canceled
    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Bailey) vs Roxboro Middle School

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    Canceled
    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Solon

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field vs Rocky River

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B vs Old Trail

    JV1 Maroon Baseball

    Canceled
    JV1 Maroon Baseball vs Shaker Heights

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    Canceled
    JV2 Gray Baseball vs Garfield Heights

    Varsity Tennis

    Canceled
    Varsity Tennis vs Kenston

    JV Tennis

    Canceled
    JV Tennis vs Kenston

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs St. Edward

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs St. Edward
  4. 3

    JV Tennis

    Canceled
    TBA
    JV Tennis vs Brecksville

    'B' Baseball

    Canceled
    'B' Baseball vs Hawken School

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Beachwood

    'A' Baseball

    Canceled
    'A' Baseball vs Garfield Heights

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    JV2 Gray Baseball vs St. Ignatius

    JV1 Maroon Baseball

    JV1 Maroon Baseball vs St Vincent/ St Mary

    Varsity Baseball

    Varsity Baseball vs St Vincent/ St Mary

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Mentor

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B vs Mentor
  5. 4

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Leone)

    Canceled
    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Leone) vs Monticello

    Varsity Tennis

    Varsity Tennis vs Kenston

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    Canceled
    JV2 Gray Baseball vs Lake Catholic

    JV1 Maroon Baseball

    Canceled
    JV1 Maroon Baseball vs Lake Catholic

    JV Tennis

    Canceled
    JV Tennis vs Kenston

    Varsity Baseball

    Canceled
    Varsity Baseball vs Lake Catholic

    'B' Baseball

    Canceled
    'B' Baseball vs Heritage

    'A' Baseball

    Canceled
    'A' Baseball vs Heritage

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field

    Canceled
    7th/8th Grade Track and Field
    vs Bay Village
    Parma Shiloh

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B vs Chagrin Falls

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Chagrin Falls
  6. 5

    Varsity Tennis

    Canceled
    Varsity Tennis vs Copley

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    Canceled
    JV2 Gray Baseball vs Hawken School

    JV Tennis

    Canceled
    JV Tennis vs Copley

    Varsity Baseball

    Canceled
    Varsity Baseball vs Hawken School

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs Hawken School

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Hawken School
  7. 6

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Rocky River

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B vs Rocky River

    JV1 Maroon Baseball

    Canceled
    JV1 Maroon Baseball vs Cardinal Mooney

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs Kiski School

    Varsity Baseball

    Canceled
    Varsity Baseball vs Cardinal Mooney

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Kiski School
  1. 7
  2. 8

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Hawken School

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Andrews Osborne Academy

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs South Euclid Memorial

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Old Trail

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Bailey)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Bailey) vs Heritage

    JV Tennis

    JV Tennis vs Copley

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    JV2 Gray Baseball vs Solon
  3. 9

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Hawken School

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Shaker Heights

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Beachwood

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field vs Parma Hillside

    JV2 Gray Baseball

    JV2 Gray Baseball vs NDCL

    JV Tennis

    Canceled
    Lake Ridge Academy
    JV Tennis vs Lake Ridge Academy

    Varsity Baseball Sectionals

    Varsity Baseball vs Geneva

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse B vs Shaker Heights

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs Hudson

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Hudson
  4. 11

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Leone)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Leone) vs Roxboro Middle School

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Orange Brady

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Shaker Heights

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Shaker Heights

    Varsity Baseball

    Canceled
    Varsity Baseball vs Geneva

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs St. Ignatius
  5. 12

    MSLCA Tournament

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Shady Side Academy

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Shaker Heights

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Solon

    Track and Field Walsh Jesuit Twilight Invite

    Varsity Track and Field
    Walsh Jesuit
  6. 13

    GLC CONFERENCE TRACK MEET

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field
    vs Bay Village
    Parma Greenbriar
    Parma Shiloh
    Parma Hillside
    Rocky River

    Varsity Baseball

    Varsity Baseball vs Orange

    MSLCA Tournament

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Cathedral High School
  1. 14
  2. 15

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Beachwood

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Orange Brady

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Orange Brady

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Bailey)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis B (Bailey) vs Beachwood

    Varsity Tennis OTCA Match

    Varsity Tennis vs St. Ignatius
  3. 16

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade Tennis A (Emmet) vs Solon

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Gilmour Academy
  4. 20
  1. 21
  2. 22
  3. 24
  4. 25
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 31
  5. 1
  6. 2
  7. 3

Shaker Heights Campus

20701 Brantley Road
Shaker Heights, Ohio 44122
GRADES K-8
Phone: 216.321.8260

Hunting Valley Campus

2785 SOM Center Road
Hunting Valley, OH 44022
GRADES 9-12
Phone: 216.831.2200
University School serves 870 boys in grades K-12 on two campuses in suburban Cleveland, Ohio. The School’s mission is to inspire boys of promise to become young men of character who lead and serve. Dedicated faculty, rigorous curriculum, and experiential programs foster intellectual, physical, creative, and moral excellence.