Schedule & Results

ATHLETIC ALERTS

Upcoming Games

Home
vs.
Beachwood
Shaker Heights
Playing Fields - Shaker Campus
Home
vs.
Old Trail
Hunting Valley Athletic Wing - Weatherhead Gymnasium - A-100
Home
vs.
Shaker Heights
Hunting Valley Athletic Wing - Weatherhead Natatorium - A-109
Home
vs.
Racquet Club
Hunting Valley Athletic Wing - Herrick Squash Courts - A-125
Away
Tournament

JV Hockey Thornton Park Tournament

vs.
Mentor
Thornton Ice Arena
Away

Varsity Swimming

vs.
St. Charles
Columbus School for Girls
Away

Varsity Wrestling at North Canton Holiday Tournament

Hoover High School
Away

Varsity Hockey at Padua Tournament

vs.
Findlay High School
Strongsville Ice Arena Iceland USA
Away

Varsity Swimming at Ned Reed

Away
Tournament

'B' TOURNAMENT

Willowick Middle School
Away

Varsity Hockey at Padua Tournament

vs.
Toledo St. Francis
Strongsville Ice Arena Iceland USA
Away

Varsity Wrestling at North Canton Holiday Tournament

Hoover High School
Away
Tournament

JV Hockey Thornton Park Tournament

vs.
Gilmour Academy
Thornton Ice Arena
Away
vs.
Shady Side Academy
Shady Side Academy
Home
vs.
Lake Catholic
Hunting Valley Athletic Wing - Weatherhead Gymnasium - A-100
Away
Tournament

JV Hockey Thornton Park Tournament

vs.
Newark
Thornton Ice Arena
Away

Varsity Hockey at Padua Tournament

vs.
St. John's
Strongsville Ice Arena Iceland USA
Home
vs.
Lake Catholic
Hunting Valley Athletic Wing - Weatherhead Gymnasium - A-100
Away

JV Hockey Thornton Park Tournament

Thornton Ice Arena
Away

Varsity Hockey at Padua Tournament

Strongsville Ice Arena Iceland USA

Game Highlights

Recent Results

Tuesday, 12/12/2017

ROCKY RIVER - WHITE TEAM

8th Grade Basketball
Versus
5:30 PM
Away
Rocky River


Tuesday, 12/12/2017

ROCKY RIVER "WHITE TEAM"

7th Grade Basketball
Versus
4:30 PM
Away
Rocky River


Tuesday, 12/12/2017

7th/8th Grade Swimming
Versus
4:30 PM
Away
Euclid


Tuesday, 12/12/2017

7th/8th Grade Wrestling
Versus
4:15 PM
Home
Parma Shiloh

South Euclid Memorial


Sunday, 12/10/2017

JV Ice Hockey
Versus
5:00 PM
Home
Padua
Win 5-1


Saturday, 12/9/2017

Varsity Basketball
Versus
7:00 PM
Home
NDCL
Win 72-64


Saturday, 12/9/2017

JV Basketball
Versus
5:30 PM
Home
NDCL


Saturday, 12/9/2017

9th Grade Basketball
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
NDCL
Win 49-40


Saturday, 12/9/2017

Varsity Swimming at Viking

Varsity Swimming
1:00 PM
Away

Saturday, 12/9/2017

Squash A
Versus
12:00 PM
Home
Urban Squash Cleveland


Saturday, 12/9/2017

Varsity Wrestling at Riverside Rumble

Varsity Wrestling
9:00 AM
Away
University School
7th Place out of 18 Teams

Riverside


Saturday, 12/9/2017

7TH & 8TH GRADE INVITATIONAL

7th/8th Grade Swimming
9:00 AM
Away

Saturday, 12/9/2017

7th/8th Grade Wrestling
9:00 AM
Away

Saturday, 12/9/2017

Varsity Swimming at Viking

Varsity Swimming
8:00 AM
Away

Friday, 12/8/2017

Varsity Basketball
Versus
7:30 PM
Home
Hawken School
Loss 65-77


Friday, 12/8/2017

JV Basketball
Versus
6:00 PM
Home
Hawken School
Win 64-28


Friday, 12/8/2017

9th Grade Basketball
Versus
4:30 PM
Home
Hawken School
Win 58-38


Friday, 12/8/2017

Squash C
Versus
4:15 PM
Away
Urban Squash Cleveland


Friday, 12/8/2017

Varsity Wrestling at Riverside Rumble

Varsity Wrestling
4:00 PM
Away

Friday, 12/8/2017

7th/8th Grade Wrestling
4:00 PM
Away

Thursday, 12/7/2017

7th Grade Basketball
Versus
5:30 PM
Home
Bay Village


Thursday, 12/7/2017

7th/8th Grade Swimming
Versus
4:30 PM
Away
Chagrin Falls


Thursday, 12/7/2017

8th Grade Basketball
Versus
4:30 PM
Home
Bay Village


Shaker Heights Campus

20701 Brantley Road
Shaker Heights, Ohio 44122
GRADES Junior K-8
Phone: 216-321-8260

Hunting Valley Campus

2785 SOM Center Road
Hunting Valley, OH 44022
GRADES 9-12
Phone: 216-831-2200
University School serves 870 boys in Junior Kindergarten to grade 12 on two campuses in suburban Cleveland, Ohio. The School’s mission is to inspire boys of promise to become young men of character who lead and serve. Dedicated faculty, rigorous curriculum, and experiential programs foster intellectual, physical, creative, and moral excellence.