Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 31
  5. 3

    Admission ISEE Testing for grades 9-12

    HV - HV Wean Library - LIB

    JV Baseball

    Brookside Reservation
    JV Baseball vs St. Ignatius

    Middlefield Cardinal Invite

    Varsity Track and Field vs *Other

    Varsity Baseball

    Brookside Reservation
    Varsity Baseball vs St. Ignatius
  1. 5

    USPA Uniform and Spirtwear Resale

    Shaker Campus Front Circle

    Adrenaline Monkey

    Adrenaline Monkey

    Paddle Tennis

    Shaker Heights Country Club

    Virtual Chess Club

    Virtual

    JV Baseball

    James A Garfield
    JV Baseball vs James A Garfiled

    Varsity Baseball

    Varsity Baseball vs James A Garfiled

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs Solon

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Solon
  2. 6

    MS Young Entrepreneur Club

    Room 134 and 136

    Roblox Club

    STEAMWorks

    Rocket Club

    Shaker Campus

    Unplugged Game Club

    Shaker Campus

    JV Baseball

    JV Baseball vs Gilmour Academy
  3. 7

    Lunch

    HV

    Triathlon Club

    Shaker Campus

    Intramural Wrestling (grades 4-7)

    Shaker Campus

    Math Circle (grades 4 and 5)

    Shaker Campus

    Varsity Baseball Early Dismissal at 3:00 pm

    Varsity Baseball vs Gilmour Academy

    Walsh Jesuit Dual Early Dismissal at 2:30 pm

    Varsity Track and Field vs Walsh Jesuit

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs Hawken School

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Hawken School
  4. 10

    Nordonia Knight Relays

    Varsity Track and Field vs *Other

    Varsity Tennis

    Varsity Tennis
    vs Dublin Jerome
    Orange
    Solon

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Hawken School

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs WRA
  1. 11
  2. 12

    Assembly ~ Cum Laude Investiture

    HV

    Adrenaline Monkey

    Adrenaline Monkey

    Paddle Tennis

    Shaker Heights Country Club

    7th/8th Grade 'B' Tennis B (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade 'B' Tennis B (Emmet) vs Mayfield

    Virtual Chess Club

    Virtual

    'A' Baseball

    Canceled
    'A' Baseball vs Hawken School
  3. 13

    5th and 6th Grade Lacrosse

    Shaker Campus

    MS Young Entrepreneur Club

    Room 134 and 136

    Roblox Club

    STEAMWorks

    Unplugged Game Club

    Shaker Campus

    7th/8th Grade 'B' Tennis B (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade 'B' Tennis B (Emmet) vs Roxboro Middle School

    Gilmour Academy

    Varsity Track and Field vs Gilmour Academy

    Varsity Baseball

    Varsity Baseball vs St Vincent/ St Mary
  4. 14

    Lunch

    HV

    CCC 9 & 10

    HV

    Lemonade Day Club

    Shaker Campus/Chapel

    Triathlon Club

    Shaker Campus

    Intramural Wrestling (grades 4-7)

    Shaker Campus

    Math Circle

    Rooms 143 and 145

    Math Circle (grades 4 and 5)

    Shaker Campus

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Twinsburg

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Solon

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field
    vs Bay Middle School
    Lakewood

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Heritage

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs St. Ignatius
  5. 15

    5th and 6th Grade Lacrosse

    Shaker Campus

    Creative Writing II

    Shaker Campus

    Math Circle (2nd and 3rd grades)

    Shaker Campus

    7th/8th Grade 'A' Tennis (Bailey)

    7th/8th Grade 'A' Tennis (Bailey) vs Shaker Heights

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Orange Brady

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Kent
  6. 16

    Assembly / Lunch

    HV

    6th Grade Night Out

    Shaker Campus

    Intramural Wrestling (grades 4-7)

    Shaker Campus

    Ultimate Frisbee Club

    Shaker Campus
  7. 17

    Warrior Relays

    Varsity Track and Field vs *Other

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs Kenston

    Varsity Baseball

    Varsity Baseball vs Olmsted Falls

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Kenston
  1. 18

    Benefits of a University School Education

    Shaker Heights Campus

    HAWKEN PLAY DAY

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A
    vs Anthony Wayne
    Boardman High School
  2. 19

    Assembly / Lunch

    HV

    Adrenaline Monkey

    Adrenaline Monkey

    Paddle Tennis

    Shaker Heights Country Club

    7th/8th Grade 'A' Tennis (Bailey)

    7th/8th Grade 'A' Tennis (Bailey) vs Hawken School

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Shaker Heights

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Orange

    Virtual Chess Club

    Virtual

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Shaker Heights
  3. 20

    Assembly / Lunch

    HV

    MS Young Entrepreneur Club

    Room 134 and 136

    5th and 6th Grade Lacrosse

    Shaker Campus

    Roblox Club

    Room 205

    Rocket Club

    Shaker Campus

    Unplugged Game Club

    Shaker Campus

    7th/8th Grade 'A' Tennis (Bailey)

    7th/8th Grade 'A' Tennis (Bailey) vs Beachwood

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Twinsburg

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field
    vs Parma Hillside
    Parma Shiloh

    Varsity Baseball Early Dismissal at 3:00 pm

    Varsity Baseball vs Benedictine
  4. 21

    Lunch

    HV

    Lemonade Day Club

    Shaker Campus/Chapel

    Triathlon Club

    Shaker Campus

    Intramural Wrestling (grades 4-7)

    Shaker Campus

    Math Circle (grades 4 and 5)

    Shaker Campus

    7th/8th Grade 'B' Tennis B (Emmet)

    Canceled
    7th/8th Grade 'B' Tennis B (Emmet) vs Mayfield

    'B' Baseball

    Canceled
    'B' Baseball vs Beachwood

    'A' Baseball

    Canceled
    'A' Baseball vs Solon
  5. 22

    Kidpreneur Club

    Shake Campus Room 129

    5th and 6th Grade Lacrosse

    Shaker Campus

    Creative Writing II

    Shaker Campus

    Math Circle (2nd and 3rd grades)

    Shaker Campus

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Shaker Heights

    7th/8th Grade 'A' Tennis (Bailey)

    7th/8th Grade 'A' Tennis (Bailey) vs Solon

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Stow

    Varsity Tennis Early Dismissal at 2:45 pm

    Varsity Tennis vs Jackson

    Varsity Baseball

    Varsity Baseball vs Lake Catholic
  6. 24

    Varsity Tennis

    Varsity Tennis vs New Albany

    Trinity Invitational

    Varsity Track and Field vs *Other
  1. 26

    Assembly ~ Strnad Assembly / Lunch

    HV

    Adrenaline Monkey

    Adrenaline Monkey

    Paddle Tennis

    Shaker Heights Country Club

    Virtual Chess Club

    Virtual

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Solon

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Gilmour Academy

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs CVCA

    JV Baseball

    JV Baseball vs Lake Catholic

    Anderson Science Scholars Virtual Celebration

    HV ~ Virtual
  2. 27

    DEI Special Assembly

    HV

    Assembly ~ DEI Assembly / Lunch

    HV

    House Assembly

    MS Young Entrepreneur Club

    Room 134 and 136

    5th and 6th Grade Lacrosse

    Shaker Campus

    Roblox Club

    Room 205

    Rocket Club

    Shaker Campus

    Unplugged Game Club

    Shaker Campus

    7th/8th Grade 'B' Tennis B (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade 'B' Tennis B (Emmet) vs Monticello

    7th/8th Grade 'A' Tennis (Bailey)

    7th/8th Grade 'A' Tennis (Bailey) vs Orange

    JV Tennis

    JV Tennis vs Orange

    JV Lacrosse

    JV Lacrosse vs Hoban

    Massillon Washington Early Dismissal at 2:30 pm

    Massilon Washington
    Varsity Track and Field vs Massilon Washington

    Tax-Wise Financial Planning

    Online

    Tax-Wise Financial Planning Webinar

    Webinar

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Varsity Lacrosse vs Hoban
  3. 28

    Lunch

    HV

    Learning Service Zoom Meeting with Eighth Grade

    Gallery on Zoom

    Aurelian Society

    HV ~ Choir Room

    Lemonade Day Club

    Shaker Campus/Chapel

    Triathlon Club

    Shaker Campus

    Intramural Wrestling (grades 4-7)

    Shaker Campus

    Math Circle (grades 4 and 5)

    Shaker Campus

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A

    7th/8th Grade Lacrosse A vs Solon

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs South Euclid Memorial

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Hawken School
  4. 29

    Assembly ~ Davey Fellows / Lunch

    HV

    Kidpreneur Club

    Shaker Campus Room 129

    5th and 6th Grade Lacrosse

    Shaker Campus

    Creative Writing II

    Shaker Campus

    Math Circle (2nd and 3rd grades)

    Shaker Campus

    7th/8th Grade 'B' Tennis B (Emmet)

    7th/8th Grade 'B' Tennis B (Emmet) vs Roxboro Middle School

    'B' Baseball

    'B' Baseball vs Euclid

    'A' Baseball

    'A' Baseball vs Twinsburg (Chamberlain Middle)

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field

    7th/8th Grade Track and Field vs Parma Greenbriar

    JV Baseball Early Dismissal at 3:00 pm

    JV Baseball vs Gilmour Academy

    Varsity Baseball

    Varsity Baseball vs Gilmour Academy
  5. 1

Shaker Heights Campus

20701 Brantley Road
Shaker Heights, Ohio 44122
GRADES Junior K-8
Phone: 216-321-8260

Hunting Valley Campus

2785 SOM Center Road
Hunting Valley, Ohio 44022
GRADES 9-12
Phone: 216-831-2200
University School serves 840 boys in Junior Kindergarten to grade 12 on two campuses in suburban Cleveland, Ohio. The School’s mission is to inspire boys of promise to become young men of character who lead and serve. Dedicated faculty, rigorous curriculum, and experiential programs foster intellectual, physical, creative, and moral excellence.